?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Joydrop's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Joydrop

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[16 Jan 2005|12:31pm]

evilkleen
http://consoles.prizecube.com/?ref=6929

Hey
Guys! Todays post is about the free xbox, game cube, or Playstation 2!
Click the link and sign up to get your free game console shipped to
your door! You will need to complete a free trial offer such as ebay,real rhapsody,bmg,columbia house,infone,aol, etc.(real easy to call up ditch the offer and not get charged a dime). In addition you will need to get 3 friends to do the same! Thats all tou need to do and these guys will send you a free game console!

This is completely legit. I allready got a free ipod and now im going for the XBOX!! This time its only 3
referrals. Thats really easy....There is even free shipping! The way it works is the advertisers pay the prizecube company when people sign up for thier sponsered offers, so they are able to profit and ship out your order for free! so thanks
for reading this and if you should have any questions just post a reply! Thanks for signing up! -Bill

http://consoles.prizecube.com/?ref=6929



post comment

[04 Sep 2004|03:24pm]

evilkleen
www.congacircle.com Hey guys! This is for anyone reading this. This site gives away free ipods if you complete an offer and reffer five friends. All you need to do is sign up to get a free aol disk or something stupid like that or apply for an ebay credit card on thier site. After that simply refer five friends and get a free ipod!!! I would really like to get mine....so please help me out guys....I would not "spam" like this if it did not work.....there are people on many forums who allready got thier free ipod just help me out here and you can get a free ipod too!! I figured since this was a music community people might want to know about this...man id really like to get my ipod MINE IS SHIPPING CHECK REPLIES FOR SCREENSHOT!!! goto http://www.congacircle.com to get urs!!
1 comment|post comment

[09 Dec 2003|03:43am]

yoan
I know Tara, by the way. Met her once, or twice, in Halifax.

In her bio she mentions being divorced, and her mother being Glenys... well, that's the mother of my best friend; Tara's younger half-sister.

Just thought I'd share.
2 comments|post comment

Where did they go!?! [21 Jul 2003|10:58am]

swearingsailor
[ mood | curious ]

Does anyone know what's going on with Joydrop?
Are they recording new material?
Are they taking a break?
Did they break up!??

I'm very curious to know. I miss them a lot :(

1 comment|post comment

hey~ [24 Mar 2003|09:13pm]

dream_paranoid
I don't know much about this band and i've only heard two of there songs. Beautiful and this other one (that explains alot) But I would like to know alot more. Mabye some one will tell me more?
3 comments|post comment

[13 Mar 2003|10:09pm]

ceciliadoll
Hi. :)

I recently got into Joydrop as a friend reccomended I download some of their songs - so far I've downloaded Beautiful, American Dreamgirl, If I Forget and Strawberry Marigold. But I live in the UK and I haven't been able to find any of their albums in my local shops. I was wondering if their albums are avalable in the UK at all. I can't use Amazon as I don't have a credit card.
2 comments|post comment

a greeting [09 Feb 2003|01:46pm]

swearingsailor
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hello there! My name is Carolyn. I'm 16 and I live in Detroit.
I can tell that there are not a lot of members here, but that's cool.
I'm new... so yeah!

I have been in love with Joydrop for about 2 years now. When I heard "Beautiful" on a radio station here, it stopped me in my tracks. I bought their album "Metasexual", and I love it.
The day that "Viberate" came out, they did a free concert at this small place called The Shelter. I got to go to it, and it was just, so amazing. And for a free concert, oh, it was worth it!
After the show, I got to meet all the members and I told them how much I loved them. I got my cd booklet of "Viberate" signed by all of them ^_^

Some of my favorite songs by them include "Beautiful", "Cocoon", and "Until".

I'm glad I finally joined here, and I was wondering, does anyone know what's going on with Joydrop now? Are they taking a break or something? Makes me curious....

2 comments|post comment

[27 Dec 2002|04:06am]

minimepez
Blah. I'm busy alot so I'm only gonna do what I've been doing, just watching on in the background. >.> Stupid college. Damn you MCLA! Damn you!! *shakes a fist at her school*

Anywho, um....*insert a random yet witty conversation topic here*
post comment

typical intro post! [19 Dec 2002|11:02pm]

queenc2346
[ mood | happy ]

figured I'd say "hey" to fellow Joydrop fans (we have good taste ;)).

My fave Joydrop songs are DogStar Radio, Spiders, Strawberry Marigold and Beautiful. How about all of you??

Wellp, I must be getting to bed.

love ya'all,
QueenCarrie.

2 comments|post comment

[29 Oct 2002|05:51pm]

nxdrockerchick8
hey all!! i'm new!!

i'm 14 and i live in MA and i looooooooooove joydrop! my friend got me into them!!

i was so excited when i just found this community, but then i realized that no one has updated since april. but thats understandable because joydrop hasnt had any updates since then. anyways, i love joydrop and i'm hoping this community wont be dead forever!
2 comments|post comment

hi :] [27 Apr 2002|11:41am]
beautiful_stars
[ mood | bored ]

Hi!, My names Morgan And I'm new to the community.. I'm 18 and live in Jacksonville,I
love making new friends so add me and leave a comment telling me you added me
and i will add you back <3

1 comment|post comment

what up doc [06 Apr 2002|01:11pm]

gliztie
[ mood | hyper ]

hey yall let's get some talking going on in here! i'm gonna start it out by saying what up to everyone that has this and i hope everyone will respond to me. please. let's not put joydrop to shame.

post comment

[23 Feb 2002|01:18pm]
sarcasmsoup
Yes, well, money makes the world go 'round.
post comment

[23 Feb 2002|04:32am]

minimepez
Um...eep. Sorry I've been quite....been busy. Work...damn money and the need for it.
post comment

Leaping laundry baskets! [13 Feb 2002|02:59pm]
sarcasmsoup
You're all quiet. Quiet, quiet, quiet. And so's the Joydrop list I'm on. Pfft. No fun. No fun at all.
post comment

hello [21 Nov 2001|05:35pm]

gliztie
[ mood | chipper ]

hello i'm making my first entry in this community. i felt it was about time that i proclaim my love of joydrop. i have both metasexual and viberate and let me say that they are both amazing. i think that it's so great that there are people just like me that like joydrop this is a first all my friends are like yea they sing that song about something and they get a little loud and that's all i can remember and i'm like yea they're awesome and the song is called beautiful. this is making me soo happy!

1 comment|post comment

[23 Aug 2001|12:15am]

barb_wire
Don't give up on the community. It's a great idea. I flipped out when I found it. "Someone made a community for Joydrop! Cool!" Besides, I just started this journal and I have no one to talk to yet.

Who has the new album? (Out of the three of us. haha) What do you think of it?
2 comments|post comment

[23 Aug 2001|12:15am]

barb_wire
Don't give up on the community. It's a great idea. I flipped out when I found it. "Someone made a community for Joydrop! Cool!" Besides, I just started this journal and I have no one to talk to yet.

Who has the new album? (Out of the three of us. haha) What do you think of it?
post comment

[28 Jul 2001|12:17am]

minimepez
Sooo....what do you think of the layout?
post comment

Dear lord [27 Jul 2001|11:13pm]

minimepez
We have life!

I almost gave up on this place.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]